Skip to main content

Staff Directory

District 287  -  (208) 835-3791
Name & Email Role

Acord, Suzette 

District Secretary/Accounts Payable

Blazzard, Jake

Transportation Supervisor
Malm, Brad   Superintendent, THS Principal      
Noppe, Thomas Computer/Network Coordinator/Technician   
Priebe, Theresa Business Manager/Clerk/Treasurer

 

 

Troy Jr-Sr High School  -  (208) 835-2361

Name & Email Roles
Bailey, Heather Custodian
Bergman, Zachary English Teacher
Mr. Bergman's Welcome Back Video
Blazzard, Jacob

Maintenance Supervisor
Maintenance Request Link

Brown, Brittanie English Teacher
Ms. Brown's Welcome Back Video

Bruns, Matt

Science Teacher
Mr. Brun's Welcome Back Video

Bull, Ashley Counselor
Carlstrom, Kelly

PE & Health Teacher
Mr. Carlstrom's Welcome Back Video

Christensen, Jessica IDLA Coordinator/RTI Coordinator
Dail, Aaron

Social Studies Teacher
mrdail.weebly.com
Mr. Dail's Welcome Back Video

Ecklund, Michelle RTI Tutor, Special Education Para Professional
Egbert, Maude Maintenance                                       
Hoffman, Sam

Ag Science Teacher

Mr. Hoffman's Welcome Back Video

Jones, DeLaney Special Education Para Professional
Kovisto, Krystal

Math
Mrs. Kovisto's Welcome Back Video

Malm, Brad Superintendent, Principal
McGraw, Mallory

Special Education Teacher
Mrs. McGraw's Welcome Back Video

Rederick, Tessa Special Education Para Professional
Schetzle, Janet Secretary/Registrar
Spence, Zachary

Math/Science

Mr. Spence's Welcome Back Video

Stoner, James

Dean of Students/Business Education Teacher/BPA Advisor/Athletic Director/Drivers Education Instructor, Title IX Coordinator

Mr. Stoner's Welcome Back Video

Stoner, Tera  

Music 
Mrs. Stoner's Welcome Back Video

Waldrop, Elise Library Aide
Wells, Guy

Physical Education/Spanish
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JDaES_sA62k01MX6hug3WJ0Wah78kKJ7ftifP1TorZw

Mr. Wells Welcome Back Video

whitepinebasketballcamp.weebly.com

Whitehall, Jeremi Special Education Para Professional

 

Troy Elementary School - (208) 835-4261
Name & Email Roles
Blazzard, Jake

Maintenance Supervisor
Maintenance Request Link

Bohman, Alison

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Bohman's Conference Schedule:
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UU9yVEF2Sll2X0RKfGRlZmF1bHR8ODI0YzZmNjc4NWI0ZjVkOWRjNmUwZTM0MjZhMTNmMzk

Brewer, Charlotte Title I Para Professional
Buchanan, Loni Special Ed Para Professional
Bull, Ashley Counselor
Cannon, Senica Secretary, Testing Coordinator
Eby, Laurel Title I Para Professional 
Egbert, Maude    Maintenance, Custodian
Espy, Kaitlyn Para Professional
Espy, Kim Title I Aide/Speech Aide
Foote, Allison

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Foote's Conference Schedule:
 https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UU9LWl8tS1JTM2p4fGRlZmF1bHR8MzAxNTFhMDU2M2EzODFmMTdlYzljYjQyYzkzZDBmOTY

Hazeltine, Lisa

Title I Teacher

Ms. Hazeltine's Conference Schedule
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UUh4MUxVbVdCYzJEfGRlZmF1bHR8NGYxY2U1N2M4YThiODlkZDkzYjZjMzA2YTYwNTgzNGE Title conferences (Hazeltine)
 

Heath, Kami 

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Heath's Conference Schedule:
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UUdSbUhHbHdHbHItfGRlZmF1bHR8ZWI1MzFhOWU1YmMwM2E4ODUyMDZjNGEwODNlNDgzNTk

Renfrow, Jessica

First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Renfrow's Conference Schedule:
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UU0td05wTDE4WG52fGRlZmF1bHR8NzNmOTVhMDFhMmQzNDNlZDMzZjBhOGIwN2Q1YTA1M2Q

Sandquist, Moreesa    

Third Grade 

Mrs. Sandquist's Conference Schedule:
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UUxRTktuUk1Ybk9pfGRlZmF1bHR8Nzg0NDBlNGFjZGIwYjMzM2ZjZTcxZWU4ZmY4M2E3NGE

Starks, Maddalynn                         

Second Grade

Ms. Starks Conference Schedule:
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UUNCTjYyWnZUMWFhfGRlZmF1bHR8YTg2Yzk3ZDk0YTgwMmY3YjQ0NjNjZjcwNzA0ZDZkMjA

Stoner, Tera

Music 

Mrs. Stoner's Conference Schedule
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UUVTcHdzRWtwdmN5fGRlZmF1bHR8Y2E0ZmRhMWIyYzcyOTQ0MDIyNTczNDJmYTM0M2M0NDU

Sullins, Anna

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Sullins Conference Schedule:
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UUFacS1RSjdNOTVXfGRlZmF1bHR8NDQwM2M0Yzg4MDk5MjU3NmYxZDBhNDMyYzFiNzQ4MWE

Tibbals, Crystal

Sixth Grade

Mrs. Tibbals Conference Schedule:
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UU1rWDFtTU1pOUhLfGRlZmF1bHR8YjcxNjI4Mzg3OWUxYzk4ZTk1YTA0NzVkNDZhY2ZmYmM

Vogt, Klaire Principal, Federal Programs Coordinator, Special Ed Director
Waldrop, Elise Library Aide
Wells, Guy

PE Teacher

Mr. Wells Conference Schedule
https://calendar.google.com/calendar/u/0/selfsched?sstoken=UVBwWmJqSzRoWWF0fGRlZmF1bHR8MGFmNGZjNDFiNjA1ZWQ2NmM4YjZkNTU5ZjhlYjBiMGI

 

Kitchen Staff - (208) 835-4261
Name & Email Role
Ross, Gabriella Food Service Supervisor
Cannon, Senica   School Lunch Cashier    
Spencer, Ruby Head Cook
Haarr, Haley Assistant Cook, Kitchen Helper